100% FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS IN THE USA!

Call us Toll Free

866-340-9088

Ingredients

ROSEHIP

Amber to orange in hue, light and non-greasy, rosehip essential oils are high in vitamins A, C, E and contain high levels of essential fatty acids and antioxidants. It delays premature aging, helps with cell regeneration, and increases your skin’s elasticity.

Rosehip essential oil helps heal environmental damage, scars, or marks, while cleansing and toning your skin. Penetrating easily into your skin, its time-release properties reveal firmer, smoother, youthful, and healthy skin with regular use.

Did you know the extraction process is called winterisation? Rosehip oil has been used historically by the Mayans, Egyptians, and Native Americans. It’s no wonder with it’s record for improving skin texture, tone, tissue regeneration leaving your skin feeling hydrated and nourished.

This “dry” essential oil can even be used neat (without dilution) and it is best stored in a cool, dark place.

 

NEROLI

This exquisite, pale yellow oil is steam distilled from Neroli flowers (from the citrus family) and is is one of our favorites! This fragrant oil soothes, hydrates, and softens thirsty skin while fading scars and marks. It helps regenerate new cells and stimulates the health of current ones.

Neroli essential oil is suitable for all kind types from dry to oily, even sensitive skin, leaving it looking smooth, glowing, and revitalized. It is used extensively in aromatherapy to uplift the soul and relax the mind.

Cultivated in northern Africa, the Mediterranean, and Southeast Asia, one story suggests that these small, white Neroli flowers were named after a 16th century princess from Nerola, Italy, who loved the orange blossom scent. It was the primary ingredient of the very first eau de cologne which was used as both a fragrance and a toner.

Luxurious and intoxicating, neroli essential oil will nourish and nurture your skin and your senses.

 

ROSE

Fragrant and distinctive, our rose essential oil is sourced from the famed Valley of Roses in Bulgaria. The roses thrive in this climate and are hand-harvested one by one, laid in wicker baskets, and the petals are then distilled in copper stills - a century old process.

Four thousand pounds of flowers produces 1 pound of oil. The plant to oil ratio is often a sound indication of the potency of a particular essential oil.

Rose essential oil increases skin permeability and prevents premature aging. While the aroma alleviates anxiety and stress, regular use fades marks and scars. Anti-inflammatory, balancing, and healing, this is a classic essential oil for skin care.

 

CHAMOMILE

Deep blue in color, due to the presence of azulene, German chamomile essential oil is often called “true” or “blue” chamomile. Chamomile has long been used in many cultures and in Nepal, it is a wild protected herb and a traditional medicine used by the indigenous people.

Steam-distilled chamomile essential oil penetrates and soothes weathered, sun-parched, wind-damaged skin while diminishing scars, marks, and spots. It can also be used to relieve anxiety, as a sedative, and for allergic reactions.

Easily used in a bath or skin care products, this anti-inflammatory essential oil calms your skin and the sweet, fruity aroma relaxes your mind.

 

LAVENDER

One of the most popular essential oils, lavender with it’s signature scent, has endless benefits. It calms and soothes, reducing irritation and acne, over time improving the appearance of your skin. Rich in antioxidants, it restores your complexion and prevents premature aging.

Growing world wide, the ever-versatile lavender essential oil can be used for better sleep, relieve sore muscles, strains, pains, alleviate fatigue, ease headaches, improve memory and cognitive function, soothe bruises, bites, stings, and sores, diminish blemishes, condition hair, increase blood circulation, relaxation, and so much more. No wonder it’s so well known!

Nothing will be quite as useful to have around your house for everything from skincare to home cleaning!

 

FRANKINCENSE

Once regarded as more valuable than gold, Frankincense is the best kept secret of essential oils. Used by the Egyptians for a myriad of uses, from beautifying to embalming, it is a multifaceted gift from nature.

Frankincense has been long used for treating skin disease, nervous system imbalances, digestive disruption, aromatherapy for mindful meditation, inhalant for sore throat and immune system, and relief of stress, anxiety, and pain. It can be used to nourish dry nails or used after a long day for relaxation or aches. Frankincense is perfect for diffusing throughout your home during the cold or flu season to boost your immune system.

With it’s clean, woody scent, this anti-aging essential oil hydrates your skin, diminishing marks, spots, scars, and wrinkles. This treasured essential oil can be incorporated into your skin care regime for youthful, radiant skin.

 

BISABOLOL

A colorless liquid with a subtle floral aroma that is extracted from the flowers and bark of chamomile, Bisabolol has the miraculous property of allowing nutrients to penetrate deep into the skin enhancing the efficacy of any essential oils you use with it.

Grown in Germany and Brazil, bisabolol’s demand is high and there can be periods of global shortage. This revered skin conditioner is an effective, healing ingredient in any skincare regime. For benefits from the same properties, it is also used for hair care.

This anti-inflammatory essential oil promotes tissue regeneration, fades hyperpigmentation, and softens the appearance of lines and wrinkles. Consistent use of bisabolol over time rewards you with healthier, younger looking skin.

 

SANDALWOOD

This clear essential oil with a honey-sweet, woody aroma has been used by many cultures for centuries. It is so in demand that sustainable sandalwood farming is now an industry priority. Sourced from southeast Asia, Hawaii, and Australia, the older the tree, the more aromatic the oil. Considered spiritual, many places of worship were built from sandalwood.

Sandalwood essential oil, extracted from wood, has a number of medicinal uses and it helps improve memory and concentration, while fighting fatigue. With it’s anti-inflammatory properties, when used in skincare, sandalwood essential oil tightens, soothes, and heals the skin. It reduces the appearance of aging and treats damage from free radicals.

When incorporated into your regular skincare routine, sandalwood essential oil will deliver results - even-toned, hydrated, youthful skin. It can also be used as a moisturizing treatment for hair: simply rub in a few drops after your shower, leaving you with shiny tresses and an aroma that will calm and relax you.

 

GERANIUM

Sweet, floral scented geranium essential oil is sourced from Egypt, Madagascar, and Malawi, extracted from the flowers and leaves of geraniums. It provides mental clarity, relaxation, and even relief from pain.

With its anti-inflammatory, anti-aging properties, geranium essential oil tones, heals, and rejuvenates your skin, leaving it hydrated and nourished. The aroma uplifts your mood and mind, while its miraculous properties promote clear, healthy skin and stronger hair too.

This revitalizing oil can often be mistaken for rose essential oil. Try this aromatic healing oil, by simply adding a drop to your current moisturizer, hair conditioner, or bath to begin reaping its benefits.

SUNFLOWER (carrier oil)

RIch in omegas and fatty acids and with a subtle, sweet scent, sunflower essential oil supports the integral health of the outermost layer of your skin, while moisturizing any dry areas.

Containing vitamins A, D, and other minerals, is a versatile carrier oil that blends well with both essential oils and other carrier oils.

Indigenous to South America, sunflowers are annuals grown worldwide and used by in many cultures in therapeutic and culinary capacities - from seed to root.